Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
02652951
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 October 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Telfer Davidson
Registered Address
  • 1 Attlee Street
    Brynmenyn Ind Este Brynmenyn
  • Bridgend
  • CF32 9TQ
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • COLEWARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Telfer Davidson controls United Kingdom flag A & A PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-10 with no updates details
2019-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-10 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-10 with no updates details
2018-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with no updates details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Telfer Davidson on 2010-01-01 details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lesley Ann Phillips on 2010-01-01 details
2013-10-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lesley Ann Phillips on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up