Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WOODCARE LIMITED

Company Number
02652583
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 1991 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brentmead House
    Britannia Road
  • London
  • N12 9RU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-09
Previous Names
  • AVIDCARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

VISIBLE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-24 details
2011-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-28 details
2010-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Lytton Road Barnet EN5 5BY on 2010-02-16 details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Greenfield on 2009-10-09 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marc Jonathan Herman on 2009-10-09 details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Return made up to 09/10/08; full list of members details
2008-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Return made up to 09/10/07; full list of members details
2007-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2007 Registered office changed on 01/04/07 from: 1 oakwood parade london N14 4HY details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf