STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DERWENT COGENERATION LIMITED

Company Number
02650621
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 October 1991 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Vastern Road
  • Reading
  • RG1 8BU
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGENTSAFE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DERWENT POWER STATION, PO BOX 489, SPONDON, DERBY, DE21 7ZS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9827307

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Hill Dobson as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Hill Dobson as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Charles Leich as a director on 2015-05-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf