Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company Number
02645968
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 September 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp
    Grant Htornton House
  • Melton House Euston Square
  • NW1 2EP
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.10: Hardware consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-26
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-09-16
Previous Names
  • TIME COMPUTERS LIMITED
  • TIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
  • MUSTMEAR COMPUTERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-14 Notice of Appointment of Liquidator in Winding Up by the Court Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2012 Insolvency filing details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Appointment terminated director william davies details
2007-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2007 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2007 Court order notice of winding up details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2006-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2006-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2006-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2006 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2006-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2006 Statement of affairs details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Registered office changed on 06/10/05 from: time technology park blackburn road, simonstone burnley lancashire BB12 7GT details
2005-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2005 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2005-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2005 Appointment of an administrator details
2005-07-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2005 New director appointed details
2005-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.10 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up