[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LL TV LIMITED

Company Number
02645590
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 September 1991 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 BRUCE GROVE
  • LONDON
  • N17 6RA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-09-13
Previous Names
  • HUXLINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LL TV LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/98

RETURN MADE UP TO 13/09/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/97

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf