Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERO INTEGRITY SERVICES ENGLAND LTD

Company Number
02644794
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Ground Floor St Paul's House
    23 Park Square
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • A. HAK INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • EXPANDKEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-11 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Reink Peter De Vries as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-07-06 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A Hak Industrial Services Bv as a person with significant control on 2018-07-06 details
2018-05-01 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-05-01 details
2018-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harm Lambertus Schepers as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-27 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Intero Integrity Services B.V. as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of A Hak Industrial Services Bv as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sedulo St Paul's House Ground Floor 23 Park Square South Leeds LS1 2nd England to C/O Ground Floor St Paul's House 23 Park Square Leeds LS1 2nd on 2018-04-18 details
2018-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bartfields 4th Floor, Stockdale House Headingley Office Park 8 Victoria Road Leeds LS6 1PF to Sedulo St Paul's House Ground Floor 23 Park Square South Leeds LS1 2nd on 2018-04-12 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johan Herman Robbe as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Leonard Willem Eduard Rotscheid as a secretary on 2017-04-01 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Burley House 12 Clarendon Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS2 9NF to C/O Bartfields 4Th Floor, Stockdale House Headingley Office Park 8 Victoria Road Leeds LS6 1PF on 2014-12-08 details
2014-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf