STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COLAS LIMITED

Company Number
02644726
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 1991 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wallage Lane
    Rowfant
  • Crawley
  • RH10 4NF
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42110: Construction of roads and motorways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAWLAW 127 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

508 payments from government totalling £5,200 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

WARRINGTON/Colas Ltd, Loushers Lane, WARRINGTON, Cheshire, WA4 6RL, England

WALLAGE LANE, ROWFANT, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 4NF, United Kingdom

Colas Limited, Iain Stewart Centre, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick, West Sussex, RH6 0PB

Colas Ltd, HANFORD, STOKE ON TRENT, Staffordshire, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Sub COMAH visit, KG3 Topics and Asbestos. EMM paper copy completed and discussed with TJB.

PN served 13.9.11 on Agrimec mixer - insufficient maintenance

Public Statements

Colas Ltd is an integrated service provider to the highway and airfield sectors, offering a diverse range of construction activities, highway techn...

Care for the environment is at the heart of everything that we do at Colas limited. Our stated company mission to” provide sustainable soluti...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6134849

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 602390377

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederic Jean Pierre Gardes as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gregory Oriol as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2015-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Oriol as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Oriol as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Roussel as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Roussel as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stewart Leishman Struthers on 2014-01-01 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carl James Fergusson on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stewart Leishman Struthers on 2014-01-01 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carl James Fergusson on 2014-07-04 details
2013-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Pennington Craik on 2013-07-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42110 Construction of roads and motorways UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf