We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB BONDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02643873
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lincoln Road
    Pocklington Industrial Estate,
  • Pocklington, York
  • YO42 1NR
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16210: Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • STARBOARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Daniel Nicholas Oates controls United Kingdom flag AB BONDING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr David Robert Smith controls United Kingdom flag AB BONDING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2017-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Nicholas Oates on 2014-09-01 details
2014-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Robert Smith on 2013-12-13 details
2014-10-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Carol Mary Chamberlain on 2014-09-01 details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-12-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16210 Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf