STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A.C. COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD.

Company Number
02641270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 1991 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 November 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 BALLARDS LANE
  • LONDON
  • N3 1XW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-01-24
Previous Names
  • CLEAN AIR SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf