Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02638307
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • East Portway Industrial Estate
    Caxton Close
  • Anvover
  • SO10 3FG
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-08
Previous Names
  • FIRSTLARGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 CHEQUERS ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 7PU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8029039

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Dennis Graham Joseph Fuller controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-12-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Dennis Graham Joseph Fuller as a person with significant control on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dennis Graham Joseph Fuller on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barbara Ann Fuller on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Addis on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Lewis Fuller on 2017-12-08 details
2017-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25a High Street Andover Hampshire SP10 1LJ to East Portway Industrial Estate Caxton Close Anvover Hampshire SO10 3FG on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Barbara Ann Fuller on 2017-12-08 details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-08 with updates details
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-08 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Lewis Fuller on 2013-03-19 details
2013-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2013 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf