We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIMAT LIMITED

Company Number
02637818
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 133 Chase Side
    Southgate
  • London
  • N14 5HD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 46.14 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • BELLOS LIMITED
  • NAPTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2009 Return made up to 14/08/09; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Return made up to 14/08/08; full list of members details
2007-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2007 Return made up to 14/08/07; full list of members details
2006-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Return made up to 14/08/06; full list of members details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Registered office changed on 03/10/06 from: 133 chase side southgate london N14 5HD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46140 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf