STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ABNEY PARK TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
02634036
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Shelagh Taylor
Registered Address
  • The South Lodge Abney Park
    Stoke Newington High Street
  • London
  • N16 0LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 91040: Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserve activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABNEY PARK CEMETERY TRUST
  • ABNEY PARK CEMETERY TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Shelagh Taylor controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABNEY PARK TRUST (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Michael Loveland as a director on 2016-02-13 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justina Janet Kochansky as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Spencer as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Gartrell as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ross Perkin as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Cummings as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Matthew Morkunas as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Deborah Mcgurk as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Spencer as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 no member list details
2015-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bernard Bourdillon as a director on 2015-02-01 details
2015-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bernard Bourdillon as a director on 2015-02-01 details
2015-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Andrew Westbury as a director on 2015-04-09 details
2015-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Andrew Westbury as a director on 2015-04-09 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Cllr Sophie Cameron as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Cllr Sophie Cameron as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Shelagh Taylor as a director on 2015-03-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
91040 Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserve activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1005334 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf