Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02633508
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 1991 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anna Rosie Claire Williams
  • Mrs Victoria Suzanne Williams
Registered Address
  • Maesdu Road
    Llandudno
  • North Wales
  • LL30 1HP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7710: Renting and leasing of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-29
Previous Names
  • ABERCONWY MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MAESDU ROAD, LLANDUDNO, GWYNEDD, LL30 1HP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9399493

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-27 Mrs Victoria Suzanne Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2018-03-27 Mrs Anna Rosie Claire Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-29 Mr Craig Andrew Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-29 Mr Bryn David Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-03 United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY PROPERTIES LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2016- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-02 United Kingdom flag ABERCONWY CAR AND VAN HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTHERN POTTERY LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-29 with updates details
2018-06-15 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anna Rosie Claire Williams as a person with significant control on 2018-03-27 details
2018-06-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Victoria Suzanne Williams as a person with significant control on 2018-03-27 details
2018-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Victoria Suzanne Williams as a director on 2018-04-05 details
2018-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anna Rosie Claire Williams as a director on 2018-04-05 details
2018-03-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Craig Andrew Williams as a person with significant control on 2018-03-07 details
2018-03-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Bryn David Williams as a person with significant control on 2018-03-07 details
2018-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryn David Williams on 2018-03-07 details
2018-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Andrew Williams on 2018-03-07 details
2018-03-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Craig Andrew Williams on 2018-03-07 details
2018-01-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Bryn David Williams as a person with significant control on 2017-09-26 details
2017-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryn David Williams on 2017-09-26 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-29 with updates details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-29 with updates details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf