STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GROUNDWORK SOUTH WEST nonprofit

Company Number
02632905
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2014
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125 Colmore Row
  • Birmingham
  • B3 3SD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • GROUNDWORK DEVON AND CORNWALL
  • PLYMOUTH AREA GROUNDWORK TRUST
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £513,200
  • £260,000 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-05-27 (details)
  • £113,100 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-15 (details)
  • £66,300 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £39,000 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-18 (details)
  • £34,800 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-08-20 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1008537

UK Gazette Notices

GROUNDWORK SOUTH WEST,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-21 details
2014-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-04-10 details
2014-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2014 Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2014-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2014 details
2013-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-10-10 details
2013-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from New Guild House 45 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 2LX on 2013-08-30 details
2013-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-04-10 details
2013-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-27 details
2012-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sandon Court the Millfields Plymouth Devon PL1 3JB United Kingdom on 2012-06-06 details
2012-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Sparkes as a director details
2012-01-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf