STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AC (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02632082
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 July 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp 6th Floor 3 Hardman Street
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5244: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-29
Previous Names
  • ALLIED CARPETS LIMITED
  • MAD MAX CARPETS LIMITED
  • SHELFCO (NO. 659) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-20 details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-01-20 details
2014-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-20 details
2013-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-20 details
2012-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-20 details
2011-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-16 details
2010-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-16 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2009 Registered office changed on 25/07/2009 from allied house 76 high street orpington kent BR6 0JQ details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Appointment terminated director jean wattel details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / jean wattel / 20/03/2009 details
2009-03-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:1 details
2009-03-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / clive hutchings / 19/09/2008 details
2008-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5244 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf