We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (DUNSTABLE) LIMITED

Company Number
02632065
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 July 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House
    46 St Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 662) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 24/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2008 Return made up to 24/07/08; full list of members details
2008-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2007 Registered office changed on 30/09/07 from: radford house 54 st johns street bury st edmunds suffolk IP33 1SP details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Return made up to 24/07/07; full list of members details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2006 Return made up to 24/07/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2005 Return made up to 24/07/05; full list of members details
2005-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf