STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1C COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02631144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mbi Coakley Ltd
    2nd Floor Shaw House
  • 3 Tunsgate
  • GU1 3QT
  • Guildford
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • BELL POTTINGER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • LOWE BELL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • BELL POTTINGER LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1724) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

1C COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

1C COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

14 CURZON STREET, LONDON, W1J 5HN, United Kingdom

6th Floor, 330 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QD

Public Statements

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5030105

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-06 details
2013-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mbi Coakley Ltd 2Nd Floor Tunsgate Square 98-110 High Street Guildford Surrey GU1 3HE on 2013-08-06 details
2013-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 70693 Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1P 9ZP United Kingdom on 2013-03-21 details
2013-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-03-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2013-03-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2013-03-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2013-03-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2013-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2013 Solvency statement dated 21/02/13 details
2013-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-03-01 details
2013-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Curzon Street London W1J 5HN on 2013-01-29 details
2013-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Tolliss as a director details
2013-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-01-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-06-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785952 (Issue: 60453) ... [] details
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785951 (Issue: 60453) ... [] details
2013-03-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785953 (Issue: 60453) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf