We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB500 LIMITED

Company Number
02628944
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parsons Road
    Parsons Road
  • Washington
  • NE37 1EZ
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-12
Previous Names
  • FLORIA TOSCA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-10-27 details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Solvency statement dated 17/10/14 details
2014-10-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2014-10-17 details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Portland Terrace Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1QP United Kingdom on 2013-10-28 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas William Dalkin as a director on 2012-06-01 details
2012-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Henderson Armstrong as a director on 2012-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf