We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY PLUS SOFTWARE (UK) LTD

Company Number
02627280
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 8 Thistley Court Millennium Quay
    Glaisher Street
  • London
  • SE8 3JW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-08
Previous Names
  • PUREDOWN TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Return made up to 08/07/08; full list of members details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Return made up to 08/07/09; full list of members details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Registered office changed on 02/09/2009 from 4 king charles terrace sovereign court london E1 9HL details
2009-08-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 08/07/07; no change of members details
2006-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2006 Return made up to 08/07/06; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2005 Return made up to 08/07/05; full list of members details
2004-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf