We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATED COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02626413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Leadenhall Street
    London
  • EC3A 1AX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-01
Previous Names
  • CORMAN LIMITED
  • TASKDEAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Moeez Alibhai as a director details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Fisher as a director details
2011-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Moeez Alibhai as a director details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Neville Whitaker on 2011-06-01 details
2011-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Michael Fisher on 2011-06-01 details
2010-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Gallagher as a secretary details
2010-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2009-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Michael Fisher on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Anthony James Gallagher on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Neville Whitaker on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf