We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERSOCH LAND & SEA LIMITED

Company Number
02626112
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Zenith Building 5th Floor 26
    Spring Gardens
  • Manchester
  • M2 1AB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • EUROPA PARKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERSOCH LAND & SEA LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ABERSOCH LAND & SEA LIMITED ,

ABERSOCH LAND & SEA LIMITED ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-09-09 details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-01-27 details
2013-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-01-27 details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-01-27 details
2011-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-01-27 details
2010-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2010 Completion of winding up details
2010-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2010 Dissolution deferment details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Completion of winding up details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Dissolution deferment details
2010-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Zolfo Cooper the Observatory Chapel Walks Manchester Greater Manchester M2 1HL on 2010-06-25 details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Administrative Receiver's report details
2010-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2010 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
2010-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Royal Garage Lon Pont Morgan Abersoch Gwynedd LL53 7AH on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-03 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf