STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TORQUE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
02625079
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Torque Building Wortley Moor Road
    Wortley
  • Leeds
  • LS12 4JH
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52101: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities of division 50 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52102: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities of division 51 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52220: Service activities incidental to water transportation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52230: Service activities incidental to air transportation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • ELITE GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • ELITE FORWARDERS LIMITED
  • ELITE FORWARDING LIMITED
  • JAKARTA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TORQUE - registered on 22 Feb 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TORQUE - registered on 22 Feb 2011

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 22 Feb 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TORQUE THE ART OF MOVEMENT AND SUPPLY - registered on 21 Oct 2011

Company Addresses

The Elite Group Building,, Wortley Moor Road,, Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 4JH, GB

The Elite Group Building,, Wortley Moor Road,, Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 4JH, GB

The Elite Group Building,, Wortley Moor Road,, Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 4JH, GB

The Elite Group Building,, Wortley Moor Road,, Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 4JH, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Friel as a director details
2013-02-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Torque Building Wortley Moor Road Wortley Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 4JH United Kingdom on 2012-07-25 details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Elite Group Building Wortley Moor Road Wortley Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 4JH United Kingdom on 2011-07-06 details
2011-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Edward Friel as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52220 Service activities incidental to water transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52230 Service activities incidental to air transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52101 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities of division 50 UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52102 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities of division 51 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf