We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company Number
02624362
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Riverview
    Station Road
  • Forest Row
  • RH18 5DW
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-29
Previous Names
  • NOTICEINDEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-29 with updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 29/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Registered office changed on 27/08/2008 from silverdale,lower road forest row east sussex RH18 5HE details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Return made up to 29/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf