STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DALMUIR HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
02620206
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 June 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Haslers
    Old Station Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 4PL
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • DALMUIR HOME LIMITED
  • TOWERMEDIUM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DALMUIR HOUSE LIMITED (Company Number 02620206) Registered office: Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL Principal trading add...,

Company Number: 02620206 Name of Company: DALMUIR HOUSE LIMITED Nature of Business: Care Home Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office:...,

DALMUIR HOUSE LIMITED (Company Number 02620206) Registered office: Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL Principal trading add...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-11 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-11-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Gresham Road Limpsfield Oxted Surrey Rh8 Obu to Haslers Old Station Road Loughton Essex IG10 4PL on 2014-11-05 details
2014-08-14 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-05-19 details
2014-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abdool Mustapha Noorbaclus on 2009-12-02 details
2010-01-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Myrna Zapanta Noorbaclus on 2009-12-02 details
2010-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Myrna Zapanta Noorbaclus on 2009-12-02 details
2010-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vanessa Noorbaccus on 2009-12-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf