We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C. AND B.M. ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
02618270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Druids
    Lake Lane
  • Liskeard
  • PL14 3DE
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96020: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • DETAILDEVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-06-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Brenda Maria Mitchell as a person with significant control on 2017-06-29 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Brenda Maria Mitchell on 2010-06-07 details
2010-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 07/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf