Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIFFIN FEEDS LIMITED

Company Number
02617756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1991 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Garden Cottage Chapmans Court
    Catterick Village
  • Richmond
  • DL10 7UE
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.62/9: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.62: Support activities for animal production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0162: Support activities for animal production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • DETAILFAITH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas George Pope controls United Kingdom flag AGRIFFIN FEEDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-06 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas George Pope on 2010-06-06 details
2010-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ann Elizabeth Pope on 2010-06-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.62/9 Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf