STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANNE FRANK TRUST UK nonprofit

Company Number
02612141
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Star House
    104-108 Grafton Road
  • London
  • NW5 4BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ANNE FRANK EDUCATIONAL TRUST UK
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,000
  • £4,000 from Equality and Human Rights Commission on 2010-05-26 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1003279

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-17 no member list details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Theo Gavrielides as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-17 no member list details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-17 no member list details
2015-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Simon Choueke as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2015-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Simon Choueke as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2014-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eva Mimi Schloss as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eva Mimi Schloss as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 no member list details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 no member list details
2014-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Leigh as a director details
2014-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Leigh as a director details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1003279 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf