Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEEWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02609407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O M E Smith Esq
    294a High Street
  • Sutton
  • SM1 1PQ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-05-10
Previous Names
  • SKELLY AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • DIVIDEWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notice: 918 (Issue: 57626) Date: 28 April 2005 Issue Number: 57626 Page number: 5586 Publication Date: Thursday, 28 April 2005 Notice Cod...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-21 details
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-12 details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-21 details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-21 details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-21 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Registered office changed on 16/08/07 from: c/o deloitte & touche LLP 1 city square leeds LS1 2AL details
2007-08-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Resignation of a liquidator details
2006-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2005 Registered office changed on 10/05/05 from: stonecutter court 1 stonecutter street london EC4A 4TR details
2005-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2005 Registered office changed on 29/04/05 from: c/o mcgrigors 5 old bailey london EC4M 7BA details
2005-04-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up