STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company Number
02605236
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 99/15 North Tyne Industrial Estate
    Whitley Road
  • Benton
  • NE12 9SZ
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BLP PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • BLP PRINTING & PACKAGING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

16 payments from government totalling £33,389 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

UNIT 15, NORTH TYNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WHITLEY ROAD, BENTON, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE12 9SZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2143068

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Michael Scott as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2016 Amended full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf