[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT FIFTY

Company Number
02604361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2020
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-08
Previous Names
  • BT FIFTY LIMITED
  • CONCERT LIMITED
  • BT FORTY-THREE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED (Company Number 08098650) BT MOORGATE TWO LIMITED (Company Number 08098730) BTEXACT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Num...,

Company Number: 08098650 Name of Company: BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED Nature of Business: Other telecommunication activities Company Number: 0809...,

BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED 08098650 BT MOORGATE TWO LIMITED 08098730 BTEXACT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 04191470 Previous Name of Company: Newgate Res...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT SIXTY-FOUR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BT FIFTY (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1991-10 Apr 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-01-10 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-01-10 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-12-30 details
2020-01-10 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-11-21 details
2019-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Newgate St London EC1A 7AJ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2019-01-02 details
2018-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-12-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-12-18 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-08 with updates details
2018-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Alison Clare Blackwell as a director on 2018-01-18 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-08 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Joseph Mohun as a director on 2017-06-01 details
2016-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alberto Buffa as a director on 2016-12-09 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-08 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Louise Alison Clare Blackwell as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-08 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-12-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 08098650 Name of Company: BT MOORG... Company credit event details
2018-12-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED (Company Number 08098650) ... Company credit event details
2018-12-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends BT MOORGATE ONE LIMITED 08098650 BT MOORGATE TWO... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf