Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWGATE STREET SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company Number
02604359
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Newgate St
    London
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-08
Previous Names
  • BT FORTY-TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEWGATE STREET SECRETARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2021-10-14 details
2021-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates details
2021-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathryn Alice Zielinski on 2021-10-11 details
2021-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Abigail Victoria Harding on 2021-10-07 details
2021-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Louise Watch on 2021-10-06 details
2021-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Malcolm Rainer as a secretary on 2021-05-28 details
2020-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-08 with no updates details
2020-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2019 Second filing for the termination of Louise Alison Clare Blackwell as a director details
2019-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Alison Clare Blackwell as a director on 2019-11-18 details
2019-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-08 with no updates details
2019-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Joseph Mohun as a director on 2019-10-04 details
2019-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Abigail Victoria Harding as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heather Gwendolyn Brierley as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2018-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathryn Alice Zielinski on 2018-07-06 details
2018-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-08 with no updates details
2018-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis John O'mahony as a director on 2018-07-23 details
2018-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Antony John Gara as a director on 2018-05-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf