[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT INTERKOM LIMITED

Company Number
02604357
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 3LL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.15: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-10-08
Previous Names
  • BT FORTY-ONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf