Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT CABLESHIPS LIMITED

Company Number
02604348
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-08
Previous Names
  • BT FORTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT FIFTY-SIX,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BT FIFTY-SIX,

BT FIFTY-SIX LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-06-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2011-06-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louise Alison Clare Atherton on 2011-04-23 details
2011-04-27 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2011-04-27 details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Solvency statement dated 22/12/10 details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-04-27 details
2011-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Cole on 2011-02-01 details
2011-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Christopher Challis on 2011-02-01 details
2011-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louise Alison Clare Atherton on 2011-02-01 details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Newgate St London EC1A 7AJ on 2011-01-25 details
2011-01-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2010-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-06-30 details
2010-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rupert Orchard as a director details
2010-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Louise Alison Clare Atherton as a director details
2010-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Genikis as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf