We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (2) LIMITED

Company Number
02603972
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-23
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN LEASING LIMITED
  • SOVEREIGN FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT INDUSTRIAL LEASING LIMITED
  • KEEPSHARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (2) LIMITED,

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (2) LIMITED,

MONEY CARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z524717X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-17 details
2011-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 3 Floor 2 Carlton Park Narborough Leicester LE19 0AL on 2011-05-06 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Linsley on 2011-05-04 details
2011-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-04-08 details
2011-02-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2011-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Evans as a director details
2011-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Morley as a director details
2011-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Patrick Coles as a director details
2011-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Richard Morley on 2010-07-05 details
2010-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Allen Hawker on 2009-10-28 details
2010-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.21 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf