[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARE2 LIMITED

Company Number
02603379
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 1991 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Victor Taylor
  • Mr Mark Andrew Taylor
  • Mrs Dawn Mary Taylor
  • Mrs Claire Georgina Larkins
  • Mr Ian David Taylor
Registered Address
  • Agm House London Road
    Copford
  • Colchester
  • CO6 1GT
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-19
Previous Names
  • A & R ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • BIDEAWHILE EIGHTY EIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AQUATRONIC GROUP MANAGEMENT PLC (United Kingdom, 29 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ARE2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1991-24 Nov 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-09-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-19 with updates details
2020-01-29 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/19 details
2020-01-29 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-01-29 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/19 details
2020-01-29 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/19 details
2019-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Victor Taylor as a director on 2019-08-21 details
2019-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-19 with no updates details
2019-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-06 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/18 details
2019-02-06 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/18 details
2019-02-06 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/18 details
2019-02-06 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-11-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 026033790005 in full details
2018-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-19 with no updates details
2018-02-14 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf