[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALBACOM HOLDINGS

Company Number
02603349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2017
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-10
Previous Names
  • BT THIRTY-SIX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 02603349 Name of Company: ALBACOM HOLDINGS Previous Name of Company: Albacom Holdings Limited (01/08/2003); BT Thirty-Six Lim...,

ALBACOM HOLDINGS (Company Number 02603349) Previous Name of Company: Albacom Holdings Limited (01/08/2003); BT Thirty-Six Limited (02/05/1996...,

ALBACOM HOLDINGS (Company Number 02603349) Previous Name of Company: Albacom Holdings Limited (01/08/2003); BT Thirty-Six Limited (02/05/1996...,

ALBACOM HOLDINGS (Company Number 02603349) ("the Company") The Company's former registered office and trading address was 81 Newgate Street, ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-01-20 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-07-07 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-06-28 details
2016-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Philip Genikis on 2016-01-11 details
2015-07-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 New Gate Street London EC1A 7AJ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-07-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alberto Buffa as a director on 2015-05-26 details
2015-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Norman Allenby as a director on 2015-05-20 details
2015-01-22 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-03-31 to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Glyn Parry on 2012-08-01 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ALBACOM HOLDINGS (Company Number 02603349) Previous Name of Company: Albacom ... details
2015-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ALBACOM HOLDINGS (Company Number 02603349) Previous Name of Company: Albacom ... details
2015-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02603349 Name of Company: ALBACOM HOLDINGS Previous Name of C... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf