Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. COPPING TECHNICAL SYSTEMS (COMMUNICATIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
02602661
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 April 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Newland Mallett Garner Woodbury
    Crown House
  • 37/41 Prince Street
  • BS1 4PS
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1992-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1994-04-18
Previous Names
  • YOYO CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
1995-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 1995 Registered office changed on 14/02/95 from: 63 church road bexleyheath kent DA7 4DL details
1994-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 1994 Order of court to wind up details
1994-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 1994 Return made up to 18/04/94; no change of members details
1993-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 1993 Return made up to 18/04/93; change of members details
1993-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 1992-04-30 details
1993-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 1993 Resolutions details
1992-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 1992 Director resigned details
1992-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 1992 Director resigned details
1992-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 1992 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned details
1992-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Ad 17/04/92--------- £ si 98@1 details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 New director appointed details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Return made up to 18/04/92; full list of members details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 New director appointed details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 New director appointed details
1992-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 1992 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1992-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 1992 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1992-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 1992 Registered office changed on 09/01/92 from: 1 clayworth close blackfen sidcup kent DA15 9HJ details
1992-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 1992 New director appointed details
1992-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 1992 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf