We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY BEDROOMS LIMITED

Company Number
02602199
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.42 - Joinery installation
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY BEDROOMS AND KITCHENS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-21 details
2009-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-21 details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-05-21 details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-06-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2008 Return made up to 17/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Registered office changed on 06/05/2008 from capital house 272 manchester road droylsden manchester M43 6PW details
2007-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2007 Registered office changed on 28/12/07 from: 5 old street ashton under lyne lancashire OL6 6LA details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Return made up to 17/04/07; full list of members details
2007-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2006 Return made up to 17/04/06; full list of members details
2005-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2005 Return made up to 17/04/05; full list of members details
2004-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4542 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf