[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
02601718
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 1991 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE MOLES, RIVER LANE, FETCHAM
  • SURREY
  • KT22 9RW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1995-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1996-04-16
Previous Names
  • MALKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & J BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/04/96; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/95

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/04/95; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/94

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/95 FROM:, 106 NUTCROFT GROVE, FETCHAM, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY KT22 9LD

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf