[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED

Company Number
02600579
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 April 1991 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clive Dudley Adams
Registered Address
  • 98 Westbury Lane
    Buckhurst Hill
  • Essex
  • IG9 5PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • A & D MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
  • A & D MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS OF ENGLAND AND WALES INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST (ChD) No CR-2019-001153 of 2019 ...,

A & D MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED (Company Number 02600579) Registered office: 98 Westbury Lane, BUCKHURST HILL, IG9 5PW In the High Court Of...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Clive Dudley Adams controls United Kingdom flag A & D MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-01 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2019-04-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-01-30 Notice of termination or full implementation of voluntary arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2018-04-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-29 details
2018-04-18 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-11 with no updates details
2018-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-04-29 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-04-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Winding-Up Orders A & D MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED (Company Number 02600579)... Company credit event details
2019-03-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PR... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf