STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HESCO BASTION LIMITED

Company Number
02600319
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 April 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 Knowsthorpe Way
    Cross Green Industrial Estate
  • Leeds
  • LS9 0SW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • HESCO BASTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HESCO - registered on 22 Sep 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MIL - registered on 22 Sep 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CONCERTAINER - registered on 22 Sep 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JACKBOX - registered on 4 Feb 2014

Company Addresses

Unit 37, Knowsthorpe Gate,, Cross Green Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS9 0NP, GB

Unit 37, Knowsthorpe Gate,, Cross Green Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS9 0NP, GB

Unit 37, Knowsthorpe Gate,, Cross Green Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS9 0NP, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2015 Registration of charge 026003190003, created on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leo Clifford as a director details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leo Clifford as a director details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leo Clifford as a director details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Arthur Lyons as a director details
2013-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Arthur Lyons as a director details
2013-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mandy Elizabeth Atkinson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf