We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS LIMITED

Company Number
02599673
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Trade City Business Park
    Cowley Mill Road
  • Uxbridge
  • UB8 2DB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.10/3: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5012: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.10: Warehousing and storage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5210: Warehousing and storage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • QUADSEAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 1, TRADE CITY BUSINESS PARK, COWLEY MILL ROAD, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB8 2DB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7837966

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2017-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Steven Elliman as a director on 2017-03-03 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew David Burden as a director on 2017-01-16 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth David Thomas as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanne Elizabeth Seddon as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth David Thomas as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic John Yeo as a director on 2015-09-25 details
2015-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic John Yeo as a director on 2015-09-25 details
2015-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic John Yeo as a director on 2015-09-25 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Edo Barner as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Steven Elliman as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Daniel Payne as a director on 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanne Elizabeth Seddon as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Dominic John Yeo as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf