Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Company Number
02598868
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1991 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    1 Ashley Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2DT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • ABBOTTS (ESTATE AGENTS AND FINANCIAL SERVICES) LTD
  • GREENPRIDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

17 DUKE STREET, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX, CM1 1HP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5066874

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1964- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTTS ESTATE AGENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-04-08 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-09 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Countrywide Estate Agents as a person with significant control on 2018-07-06 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with no updates details
2017-10-18 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-10-18 details
2017-10-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Countrywide Estate Agents as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shirley Gaik Heah Law as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Shirley Gaik Heah Law on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Gareth Rhys Williams on 2015-06-01 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Webber House 26-28 Market Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1PF United Kingdom on 2014-01-09 details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited on 2013-08-13 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf