Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

Company Number
02598128
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1991 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milton Gate
    60 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-04
Previous Names
  • A B & C SECRETARIAL LIMITED
  • PALL MALL NOMINEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-04 with updates details
2018-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Guy Scott Wood as a director on 2018-02-16 details
2018-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter John Wood as a director on 2017-11-09 details
2017-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Will Chalk as a director on 2017-11-09 details
2017-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Carpenter as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Keith Johnston as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-04-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard James Preston on 2017-04-18 details
2017-04-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Suzanne Davies on 2017-04-18 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Granville Wastie on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Gerard Joyce on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Terence Woolhouse on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Duncan William Wilson on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher John Taylor on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yunus Seedat on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lee Karl Sheldon on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Giles Henry Distin on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Rosling on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shelley Ann Mcgivern on 2017-02-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf