We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGYS CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
02597005
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Yvonne Anne Bates
Registered Address
  • International House
    24 Holborn Viaduct
  • London
  • EC1A 2BN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74300: Translation and interpretation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85520: Cultural education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • YORKSHIRE AND SHETLAND LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Yvonne Anne Bates controls United Kingdom flag AGYS CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2017-03-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Yvonne Anne Bates on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Yvonne Anne Bates on 2017-03-01 details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from International House 221 Bow Road Bow London E3 2SJ United Kingdom on 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Highdale Heysham Morecambe Lancs LA3 2LD United Kingdom on 2012-04-10 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arnold Bates as a director details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74300 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85520 Cultural education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf