We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKUS LIMITED

Company Number
02595892
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grange Farm
    Bourne Road, Carlby
  • Stamford
  • PE9 4LU
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.70/2: Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.70: Manufacture of optical instruments and photographic equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2670: Manufacture of optical instruments and photographic equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • ABAKUS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
  • DERIVEMAJOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Dr Kathleen Margaret Langley controls United Kingdom flag ABAKUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Dr Kenneth Rodney Pollitt controls United Kingdom flag ABAKUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Kenneth Rodney Pollitt on 2010-01-01 details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Return made up to 27/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26.70/2 Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf