We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT BUILDING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02594997
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 March 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Middlestreet House
    Middlestreet
  • Taunton
  • TA1 1GH
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CONCRETE INVESTIGATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABBOT BUILDING REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1993-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 1993 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
1993-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 1993 Order of court to wind up details
1993-07-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1992-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 1992 Director resigned details
1992-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 1992 Director resigned details
1992-08-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1992-01-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1991-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 1991 Accounting reference date notified as 31/12 details
1991-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 1991 Secretary resigned details
1991-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 1991 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf