We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAC (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02592182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG RESTRUCTURING
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • KOMPEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABAC (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABAC (UK) LIMITED,

ABAC (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-28 details
2012-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Goodwille Limited as a secretary details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Granville Way Chavcer Business Park Bicester Oxon OX26 4JT on 2011-10-12 details
2011-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Christiaan Jan Bongaerts on 2011-01-01 details
2011-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mois Palaci as a director details
2011-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Poole as a director details
2011-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Poole as a director details
2011-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2011 Solvency statement dated 27/04/11 details
2011-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-05-16 details
2011-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf