Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
02590519
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 1991 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Market House
    Silver End
  • Olney
  • MK46 4AL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • TRICON (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
  • PARTMODEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Olney/Abbeymill Homes Limit, behing number 5a, Carlton Road, Turvey, Bedfordshire, MK43 8EG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

13.3.12 - Abbeymill Homes Ltd - PN/JB13/3/12/01 to cease using the perimeter scaffold as an access ladder is too short to safely reach the lift, mi...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lee Anthony Hagan controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter John Pacifici controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit TANNERS LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2017- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-07-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit 8 & 9 PRINTWORKS CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2017- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-03-21 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit NORAL WAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2017- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-02-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit PRINTWORKS (BRACKLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2017- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-13 United Kingdom flag ABBEYMILL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit PRINTWORKS (BRACKLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2017- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-09-18 Registration of a charge Registration of a charge details
2018-09-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025905190039, created on 2018-09-05 details
2018-07-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025905190038, created on 2018-07-05 details
2018-05-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 025905190035 in full details
2018-05-25 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 025905190033 details
2018-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Market House 7 Silver End Olney MK46 4AL England to Market House Silver End Olney MK46 4AL on 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Silbury Court 420 Silbury Boulevard Central Milton Keynes MK9 2AF to Market House 7 Silver End Olney MK46 4AL on 2018-04-10 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-11 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 025905190036 in full details
2017-04-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025905190037, created on 2017-04-11 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-30 details
2016-12-19 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 025905190035 details
2016-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Pacifici as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-07-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 025905190034 in full details
2016-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025905190036, created on 2016-06-10 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Registration of charge 025905190035, created on 2016-01-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf