STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LAVAMAIN PLC

Company Number
02589771
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
  • LONDON
  • W1H 7LW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1740: Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-03-08
Previous Names
  • EARLY'S OF WITNEY P.L.C.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LAVAMAIN PLC

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 842 (Issue: 56545) Date: 22 April 2002 Issue Number: 56545 Page number: 4910 Publication Date: Monday, 22 April 2002 Notice Code: 244...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1740 Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf